Arborvitae ‘Daniellow’ PP#20,267

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA
Botanical Name: Thuja plcata ‘Daniellow’ PP#20,267
Common Name: Arborvitae ‘Daniellow’ PP#20,267 (Also known as Arborvitae ‘Goldspire’)
Zone: 5-9
Height Average: 10-12′
Spread Average: 3-4′
Habit: Dense, upright pyramidal growth maturing to a columnar growth habit
Culture: Sun to part sun
Foliage: Bright golden yellow fan like sprays that hold their color through the winter months
Flower: None
Comments: Color is intensified with full sun and hot temperatures, deer resistant, this is a color standout