Azalea Bloom-A-Thon Lavender PP#21,476

Photo Oct 30, 10 06 11 AM
Botanical Name: Rhododendron ‘RLH14P19’ PP#21,476
Common Name: Bloom-a-Thon Azalea Lavender
Zone: 6-9
Height Average: 5-6′
Spread Average: 5-6′
Habit: Mounded
Culture: Part Shade to Shade
Foliage: Evergreen
Flower: Large lavender blooms in spring and again in late summer and fall
Comments: Great Azalea with multiple seasons of interest