Birch Heritage

File Oct 02, 1 43 04 PM
Botanical Name: Betula nigra ‘Cully’
Common Name: Heritage River Birch
Zone: 4-9
Height Average: 40-50′
Spread Average: 35-40′
Habit: Oval shape
Culture: Full Sun, can tolerate a wet site
Foliage: Green, deciduous
Flower: Not Showy
Comments: Well-suited as a specimen tree, great exfoliating bark