Azalea Bloom-A-Thon Double Pink PP#21,477

Photo Sep 17, 10 15 55 AM
Botanical Name: Rhododendron ‘RLH12P8’ PP#21,477
Common Name: Bloom-a-Thon Azalea Double Pink
Zone: 6-9
Height Average: 3-4′
Spread Average: 3-4′
Habit: Dense Upright Compact
Culture: Part Shade to Shade
Foliage: Evergreen
Flower: Double pink blooms in spring and then again in late summer to fall
Comments: Great re-blooming Azalea that has many uses