Camellia japonica ‘Margie’

20151203_145710
Botanical Name: Camellia japonica ‘Margie’
Common Name: ‘Margie’ Camellia
Zone: 7-9
Height Average: 6-8′
Spread Average: 5-6′
Habit: Upright multi-stemmed
Culture: Part shade to shade
Foliage: Dark green foliage, evergreen
Flower: Double pure white
Comments: Cold hardy, blooms early to mid spring