Crape Myrtle Dwarf Berry Dazzle PP#22,161

20140623_151621
Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia ‘GAMAD VI’ PP#22,161
Common Name: Crape Myrtle Berry Dazzle
Zone: 6-9
Height Average: 3-4′
Spread Average: 3-4′
Habit: Compact, prostrate growth habit
Culture: Sun to Part Sun
Foliage: New growth had a red/orange tinge that matures to a deep green
Flower: Cherry red blooms from July-September
Comments: Dwarf that is perfect for small spaces