Crape Myrtle Dwarf ‘Diamond Dazzle’ TM White

SNOW DAZZLE

<

Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia ‘Pilag-I’ PPAF
Common Name: Crape Myrtle Dwarf ‘Diamond Dazzle’ White
Zone: 6-8
Height Average: 18″
Spread Average: 4′
Habit: Compact, dense and mounding
Culture: Sun to part sun, flowers best in full sun
Foliage: Dense green
Flower: White blooms July-September
Comments: Hybrid, fast growing, impressive white bloomer