Crape Myrtle Dwarf Midnight Magic™ PPAF

Photo Aug 18, 2 19 35 PM
Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia ‘PIILAG-V’ PPAF
Common Name: Midnight Magic™ Crape Myrtle
Zone: 6-9
Height Average: 4-6′
Spread Average: 4-6′
Habit: Upright rounded, compact
Culture: Sun to part sun
Foliage: Purple/maroon
Flower: Dark pink flowers beginning in July
Comments: Deer resistant, good substitute for purpleleaf plums