Crape Myrtle Dwarf Moonlight Magic™ PPAF

Moonlight Magic
Botanical Name: Lagerstroemia ‘PIILAG-IV’ PPAF
Common Name: Moonlight Magic™ Crape Myrtle
Zone: 6-9
Height Average: 8-12′
Spread Average: 4-6′
Habit: Upright rounded
Culture: Sun to part sun
Foliage: Purple/maroon foliage with inner leaves being a dark green
Flower: White flowers, flowers later than Midnight Magic
Comments: Useful as a small patio tree or container tree