Cypress ‘Crippsii’

Photo Jul 11, 7 15 15 AM
Botanical Name: Chamaecyparis obstua ‘Crippsii’
Common Name: ‘Crippsii’ Cypress
Zone: 5-8
Height Average: 8-10′
Spread Average: 5-6′
Habit: Loose conical upright
Culture: Sun to part sun
Foliage: Golden fern-like foliage
Flower: None
Comments: One of the most elegant medium sized yellow conifers; hardy and reliable; use for contrast