Daylilly Baby Darling Purple

BABY DARLING
Botanical Name: Hemerocallis hybrida ‘Baby Darling’
Common Name: Daylily ‘Baby Darling’ Purple
Zone: 6-8
Height Average: 18″
Spread Average: 24″
Habit: Clump like and multiplying from crown
Culture: Sun to part shade
Foliage: Medium green
Flower: Lavender-purple blooms in spring, red blooms in summer
Comments: