Daylilly Happy Returns Yellow

HAPPY RETURN
Botanical Name: HEMEROCALLIS HYBRIDA ‘HAPPY RETURNS’
Common Name: DAYLILLY ‘HAPPY RETURNS’ YELLOW
Zone: 6-9
Height Average: 15″-18″
Spread Average: 24″
Habit: CLUMP LIKE AND SPREADING FROM CROWN
Culture: SUN TO PART SHADE
Foliage: MEDIUM GREEN
Flower: BRIGHT LEMON YELLOW 31/1″ REPEAT BLOOMER MAY – SEPTEMBER.
Comments: VERY BRIGHT YELLOW FLOWERING REPEATEDLY THROUGHOUT THE SUMMER.  COMPACT GROWTH HABIT MAKES ‘HAPPY RETURNS’ ONE OF THE BEST DAYLILLY CHOICES.