Daylilly Pardon Me Red

PARDON ME
Botanical Name: Hemerocallis hybrida ‘Pardon Me’
Common Name: Daylily ‘Pardon’ Red
Zone: 6-9
Height Average: 1-2′
Spread Average: 1-2′
Habit: Clump like and spreading from crown
Culture: Sun to part shade
Foliage: Medium green
Flower: Dark red repeat blooming May – September
Comments: