Cypress Dwarf Hinoki

DWARF HINOKI
Botanical Name: Chamaecyparis obtusa ‘Nana Gracilis’
Common Name: Dwarf Hinoki Cypress
Zone: 6-8
Height Average: 2-3′
Spread Average: 2-3′
Habit: Informal upright
Culture: Sun to part sun
Foliage: Dark green, twisted and tufted with a fine texture
Flower: None
Comments: Excellent as an accent or small specimen; excellent color year-round; grows well in containers