Grass Pennisetum ‘Piglet’

Photo Jul 10, 2 17 59 PM
Botanical Name: Pennisetum alopecuroides ‘Piglet’
Common Name: Fountain Grass ‘Piglet’
Zone: 5-8
Height Average: 1-2′
Spread Average: 1-2′
Habit: Clumping
Culture: Full Sun
Foliage: Finely textured green
Flower: Bottle brush like plumes, 6″, August-October
Comments: Specimen or mass in beds, perfect for a small garden