Nandina Blush Pink™

Nandina Blush Pink™ pp#19,916
Botanical Name: Nandina domestica ‘AKA’ pp#19,916
Common Name: Blush Nandina
Zone: 6-11
Height Average: 2-3′
Spread Average: 2-3′
Habit: Upright rounded
Culture: Sun to part sun
Foliage: Soft pink new growth with bright red fall color
Flower: None
Comments: Pink new growth differentiates this from ‘Firepower’  Nandina