Holly Winterberry ‘Berry Nice’®

Botanical Name: Ilex verticillata ‘Spriber’
Common Name: Berry Nice® Winterberry Holly
Zone: 3-9
Height Average: 6-8′
Spread Average: 6-8′
Habit: Upright, multi-stemmed
Culture: Full sun to part sun
Foliage: Green, deciduous
Flower: Insignificant
Comments: Native plant that can tolerate wet areas; attracts birds in winter; stems with red berries are perfect for winter floral arrangements