Holly Winterberry ‘Jim Dandy’

Botanical Name: Ilex verticillata ‘Jim Dandy’
Common Name: ‘Jim Dandy’ Winterberry Holly
Zone: 4-8
Height Average: 6-8′
Spread Average: 6-8′
Habit: Upright multi-stemmed
Culture: Full sun to part sun
Foliage: Green, deciduous
Flower: Small white flowers in the spring
Comments: Native, tolerates wet areas; used as a pollinator for female varieties of winterberries like ‘Bery Nice’®