Honeysuckle ‘Scentsation’ pp#16,240

Botanical Name: Lonicera periclymenum ‘Scentsation’ pp#16,240
Common Name: Honeysuckle ‘Scensation’
Zone: 4-9
Height Average: 8-10′
Spread Average: 5-6′
Habit: Upright climbing
Culture: Full sun to part sun
Foliage: Green, deciduous
Flower: Extremely fragrant yellow flowers in late spring
Comments: Easy to grow and perfect for a trellis or pergola