Hosta Francee

FRANCEE
Botanical Name: Hosta x ‘Francee’
Common Name: Hosta ‘Francee’
Zone: 6-8
Height Average: 12″
Spread Average: 18-24″
Habit: Low mounding
Culture: Sun to shade
Foliage: Broad leaves medium green with creamy white margins
Flower: Lavender-blue blooms from June-August
Comments: Durable variegated Hosta, does not burn in sun or lose variegation in summer heat, good choice for adverse growing conditions