Hosta ‘Patriot’

PATRIOT
Botanical Name: Hosta x ‘Patriot’
Common Name: Hosta ‘Partiot’
Zone: 6-8
Height Average: 12″
Spread Average: 18-24″
Habit: Low mounding
Culture: Sun to shade
Foliage: Dark green with creamy white margins
Flower: Blue-lavender blooms on tall spikes from June-August
Comments: Extremely sun tolerant variegated Hosta that does not burn in the heat of the summer, holds its foliage color all summer long