Hydrangea Lets Dance® Rhapsody Blue PPAF

Botanical Name: Hydrangea macrophylla ‘ES14’ PPAF
Common Name: Lets Dance® Rhapsody Blue Hydrangea
Zone: 5-9
Height Average: 2-3′
Spread Average: 2-3′
Habit: Mounding, shorter/stronger stems
Culture: Part sun to sun
Foliage: Medium green, deciduous
Flower: Blue flowers in early summer and then again in later summer
Comments: Can be changed to pink by adjusting the pH of the soil