Jessamine ‘Carolina’ and ‘Rankenii’ Combo

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA
Botanical Name: Gelsemium semperviens ‘Carolina’ and ‘Rankenii’
Common Name: Jessamine ‘Carolina’ and ‘Ranlenii’ Combo
Zone: 6-9
Height Average: Climbs on available support
Spread Average: Spreads on available support
Habit: Twinning vine
Culture: Sun to part sun, will produce more flowers in sun
Foliage: Shiny dark green with wine/red tones in winter
Flower: Trumpet shaped yellow flowers
Comments: Fast growing vine