Camellia hybrid ‘Snow Flurry’

20151104_124209
Botanical Name: Camellia X ‘Snow Flurry’
Common Name: ‘Snow Flurry’ Camellia
Zone: 6-8
Height Average: 6-8′
Spread Average: 6-8′
Habit: Spreading, rounded
Culture: Full sun to part sun
Foliage: Dark green, evergreen
Flower: Pure white blooms
Comments: Cold tolerant, blooms early in the fall