Ligustrum Dwarf Curyleaf

Photo Jun 30, 9 08 41 AM
Botanical Name: Ligustrum japonicum ‘Coriaceum’
Common Name: Ligustrum Dwarf Curlyleaf
Zone: 7-9
Height Average: 3′
Spread Average: 1-2′
Habit: Upright dense dwarf column
Culture: Sun to part sun
Foliage: Glossy dark green, leaves are thick and twisted
Flower: None
Comments: Drought and heat tolerant, attractive as a container specimen