Mahonia ‘Soft Caress’ PP#20,183

File Jan 25, 12 11 33 PM
Botanical Name: Mahonia eurybracteata ‘Soft Caress’ PP#20,183
Common Name: Magnolia ‘Soft Caress’
Zone: 7-9
Height Average: 2-3′
Spread Average: 3-4′
Habit: Compact
Culture: Part sun to shade, moist well drained soil
Foliage: Evergreen, bamboo-like foliage, unique
Flower: Yellow blooms in early winter
Comments: Great for the shade or as a specimen