Grass ‘Morning Light’ Variegated

MORNING LIGHT
Botanical Name: Miscanthus sinensis ‘Morning Light’
Common Name: Maiden Grass ‘Morning Light’ Variegated
Zone: 5-9
Height Average: 4-5′
Spread Average: 3-4′
Habit: Strongly arching upright
Culture: Sun to part sun
Foliage: Fine textured leaves with white variegation running along the margin
Flower: Reddish, fan shaped plumes in August
Comments: A variegated form of ‘Gracillimus’ that does not get as big; a great specimen for additional summer color, drought tolerant