Maple Norway ‘Crimson Sunset’™ PP#21,838

Photo Jun 06, 7 28 00 AM
Botanical Name: Acer x platanoides ‘JFS-KW202’ PP#21,838
Common Name: Maple Crimson Sunset™
Zone: 4-8
Height Average: 35′
Spread Average: 25′
Habit: Upright oval
Culture: Full Sun
Foliage: Deep purple, deciduous
Flower: None
Comments: Flourishes in the summer heat