Maple Sugar ‘Flash Fire’

Photo Oct 28, 8 58 19 AM

Botanical Name: Acer saccharum ‘JFS-Caddo2’
Common Name: Maple ‘Flash Fire’
Zone: 4-8
Height Average: 45′
Spread Average: 35′
Habit: Broadly Oval
Culture: Full Sun
Foliage: Dark green summer foliage with brilliant red/orange fall color
Flower: None
Comments: Early fall color, one of the brightest reds there is