Maple Japanese Coral Bark

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA
Botanical Name: Acer palmatum ‘Sango Kaku’
Common Name: Maple Japanese ‘Coral Bark’
Zone: 6-8
Height Average: 15-20′
Spread Average: 8-12′
Habit: Upright
Culture: Part Sun to Shade
Foliage: Light Green
Flower: Inconspicuous
Comments: The intense coral red color of the bark is how it got it’s name. This unique Japanese Maple can brighten up any landscape.