Maple Japanese ‘Orangeola’

Botanical Name: Acer palmatum ‘Orangeola’
Common Name: Japanese Maple ‘Orangeola’
Zone: 5-8
Height Average: 4-5′
Spread Average: 6-8′
Habit: Weeping
Culture: Sun to Shade
Foliage: Laceleaf, red/green leaves with orange/red new growth turning dark red in fall
Flower: None
Comments: Fastest growing of the dissectums, does extremely well in hotter climates