Maple Japanese ‘Waterfall’ Green Weeping

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA
Botanical Name: Acer palmatum dissectum ‘Waterfall’
Common Name: Mpale Japanese ‘Waterfall’ Green Weeping
Zone: 5-8
Height Average: 5-6′
Spread Average: 6-8′
Habit: Weeping
Culture: Sun to shade
Foliage: Green until fall with tones of yellow
Flower: Inconspicuous
Comments: Best green weeping Japanese Maple, very hardy