Maple Red ‘October Glory’

Photo Nov 05, 10 06 35 AM
Botanical Name: Acer rubrum ‘October Glory’
Common Name: Maple ‘October Glory’
Zone: 4-9
Height Average: 40-50′
Spread Average: 35′
Habit: Broadly oval
Culture: Full Sun
Foliage: Dark green turning red in late fall
Flower: None
Comments: Fast growing, great shade tree