Cephalotaxus ‘Drupacea’

File Feb 07, 10 38 10 AM
Botanical Name: Cephalotaxus harringtonia var. drupacea
Common Name: Cephalotaxus Drupacea
Zone: 6-9
Height Average: 4-5′
Spread Average: 4-5′
Habit: Spreading vase shaped
Culture: Sun to shade, grows best in a partial shade location
Foliage: Evergreen, dark green needles
Flower: None
Comments: Great foundation plant and alternative to Holly, Hawthorn, etc.  Slow growing.