Maple Japanese ‘Crimson Queen’ Weeping

CRIMSON QUEEN
Botanical Name: Acer palmatum dissectum ‘Crimson Queen’
Common Name: Maple Japanese ‘Crimson Queen’ Red Weeping
Zone: 5-8
Height Average: 5-6′
Spread Average 6-8′
Habit: Weeping
Culture: Sun to shade
Foliage: Deep purplish red, fall color is scarlet red
Flower: Inconspicuous
Comments: One of the most popular lace leaf Japanese Maples well known for its durability and hardiness