Quince Double Take ‘Scarlet Storm’ PP#20,951

Photo Apr 02, 2 18 24 PM
Botanical Name: Chaenomeles speciosa ‘Scarlet Storm’ PP#20,951
Common Name: Qunice Double Take ‘Scarlet Storm’
Zone: 5-9
Height Average: 3-4′
Spread Average: 3-4′
Habit: Mounded
Culture: Sun to part sun
Foliage: Small green leaves
Flower: Large red double flowers in early spring
Comments: Thorn-less and deer resistant