Rose ‘Coral Drift’ PP#19,148

CORAL DRIFT ROSE
Botanical Name: Rosa hybrida ‘Coral Drift’ PP#19,148
Common Name: Rose ‘Coral Drift’ Carpet
Zone: 6-9
Height Average: 18″
Spread Average: 2-3′
Habit: Compact, ground cover
Culture: Sun to part sun
Foliage: Small, semi-glossy, dark green
Flower: Deep coral orange, small cup like
Comments: Excellent ground cover rose with compact habit and strong stems, pest and disease resistant, use for mass plantings