Spirea Double Play® Painted Lady™

File Jul 14, 9 22 44 AM
Botanical Name: Spirea japonica ‘Minspi’
Common Name: Spirea Painted Lady ™
Zone: 4-8
Height Average: 2-3′
Spread Average: 2-3′
Habit: Upright and rounded
Culture: Sun to part sun
Foliage: Green leaves splashed with yellow variegation
Flower: Pink clusters
Comments: Definitely something different for your garden, easy to grow and drought tolerant just like other Spirea