Botanical Name: Rhododendron x ‘RLH1-11P1’ PP#27,900
Common Name: Azalea Bloom-A-Thon® Hot Pink
Zone: 6-9
Height Average: 3-5′
Spread Average: 3-5′
Habit: Mounding
Culture: Part Shade to Shade
Foliage: Medium green leaves, semi-evergreen
Flower: Hot pink blooms in spring, summer, and fall.  Reblooming variety
Comments: Grows best in a partial shade location