Botanical Name: Buddleia x ‘SMNBDL’ PP#30,236
Common Name: Butterfly Bush Pugster® Amethyst
Zone: 5-9
Height Average: 2′
Spread Average: 2′
Habit: Compact dwarf
Culture: Sun to part sun
Foliage: Medium green
Flower: Light purple large blooms
Comments: Easy to grow, does best in sun with ample moisture