Botanical Name: Rhododendron ‘Conlep’ PP 12,133
Common Name: Encore Azalea ‘Autumn Twist’
Zone: 6a-10
Height Average: 4.5′
Spread Average: 4′
Habit: Upright rounded
Culture: Light shade to full sun
Foliage: Medium green
Flower: Bi-color blooms with occasional solid purple blooms
Comments: Fast growing with large blooms