Botanical Name: Viburnum dentatum var. deamii ‘SMVDBL’ PP#25,897
Common Name: Viburnum All That Glows®
Zone: 4-8
Height Average: 4-5′
Spread Average: 4-5′
Habit: Upright
Culture: Full sun to part sun
Foliage: Glossy dark green leaves, deciduous
Flower: White flower clusters in summer followed by blue fruit
Comments: Needs All That Glitters® Viburnum as a pollinator to produce blue fruit, deer resistant