Botanical Name: Rhododendron ‘ROblev’ PP 25,046
Common Name: Encore Azalea ‘Autumn Ivory’
Zone: 7-10
Height Average: 2.5′
Spread Average: 3′
Habit: Compact
Culture: Light shade to full sun
Foliage: Dark green
Flower: Huge quantities of bright white flowers
Comments: Dwarf that is perfect for small spaces blooming spring-fall