Botanical Name: Hydrangea paniculata ‘SMNHPK’ pp#32,512
Common Name: Hydrangea Fire Light Tidbit®
Zone: 3-8
Height Average: 2-3′
Spread Average: 2-3′
Habit: Rounded, compact
Culture: Sun to part sun
Foliage: Medium green, deciduous
Flower: White in summer turning pink/red in call
Comments: Dwarf, good for tight areas